Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Twenty Two

Twenty two weeks pregnant.

5 and a half months.

holy shit.

where does time fly? Seems like only yesterday I was panicking that I was becoming a breeder and that I had no idea how to take care of a baby and GOOD GOD what is that thing coming out of that woman's vagina?!

Oh wait.

That was yesterday.


But as I am getting on in the pregnancy and starting to swell in the belly region, I thought it would be a great idea to take pictures of my baby bump.

Except uh... I lost my camera charger. And I can't find it anywhere. And the shitty camera only uses one type of battery and it's only chargeable by this one charger... it's crap. I know.

So I did the next best thing. I ordered a new one off of ebay! ($6, free shipping!)  and it should be here by Saturday. So I'll upload some baby bump pics then.

Also- I got my first baby shower gift from my friend in FL. Tina, I love you so much. Thanks for the gift. You rock my bunny slippers off. We got it put together in no time flat and it's chilling out in the living room right now. I gotta figure out what I am going to do with all the computer stuff in the office-turned-nursery

I'm thinking of dismantling my dining table (because who eats at a table??) then putting the desks in the dining area. Then I could watch my 50" TV while I work on my 19" PC and not have to squint at my 10" laptop... hmm...

Anyway, pics on Saturday.

1 comment:

COMMENT. You know you have an opinion, air it!